Capybara Ramen & Sushi
Ramen in Clermont, Florida
4.7 (185)
| Category | Ramen Β· Japanese restaurant, Sushi restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 9350 US-192 #102, Clermont, FL 34714 |
| Street | US-192 |
| Area | Clermont, Florida |
| Phone | (863) 278-5266 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (185) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Sep 29, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 5β10 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 5β10 PM |
About Capybara Ramen & Sushi
At Capybara Ramen & Sushi, we pride ourselves in creating fresh noodle and broth from scratch using Japanese techniques. The same goes for our Sushi, as we offer great quality sushi rolls, and hand-made nigiris. At our restaurant we believe in "Taking the Capy Experience with you".
Capybara Ramen & Sushi is a ramen in Clermont, Florida. It is listed at 9350 US-192 #102, Clermont, FL 34714, which places it among the local businesses of Clermont that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as japanese restaurant, sushi restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Google lists hours for Monday and Tuesday only (5β10 PM); check the other days by phone before you go. You can reach Capybara Ramen & Sushi at (863) 278-5266; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is capybaraeatery.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 185 reviews.
Before you go
- Ask about allergens when you order: US food law names nine major allergens (milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy and sesame), and kitchens can tell you which dishes contain them.
- Restaurant inspection results are kept by the city or county health department; many publish them online or post the latest grade at the door.
- For table service a tip of 15β20% is customary; at counter-service places tipping is optional.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Jennifer Lopez a month ago
βββββ Such a fun experience! The capybara theme is absolutely adorable, and the wall art and decor made the restaurant feel so cozy and full of personality. The service was friendly and welcoming, and the food was just as amazing. The Tonkotsu ramen had a rich, flavorful broth, and all of the toppings were fresh and delicious. π
Kaleb Noviello 2 months ago
I got the Khao Soi ramen with black garlic oil. I took one sip of the broth and all I could say was βWow!β It was delicious! The broth was full of flavor and the brisket was very tender. Best ramen Iβve had in a while!
kc Mac 3 months ago
We happened to be driving by this place and decided to pop in for dinner because we love capybaras! This place is adorable, with cute cabybara decor. It was clean, and the staff was friendly and attentive. The food arrived very fast. But the best part was the food itself! Noodles are made fresh in the restaurant and were cooked to perfection! We got the miso ramen and an avocado roll and a cucumber roll, all were absolutely delicious. I lived in Japan for a year, and this is the best ramen Iβve found outside of Japan! Definitely check this place out if you love ramen and sushi!
NewHealthyEli Elimar Parra 3 months ago
Delicious! Beautiful and peaceful place and super cute Capibara concept if you are Capibarasβ lover like my daughter, youβll love it! We ordered a Kosmic! Really good! And a sushi capibara combo.
Mariana Gonzalez 7 months ago
This Ramen place was honestly incredible! The ramen had incredible flavor and the chicken wings I got was so crunchy and delicious! I got the Tonkatsu Ramen with chicken and my husband got the Tonkatsu Ramen with Pork and it was incredible. The atmosphere of the restaurant is also so cute!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Capybara Ramen & Sushi located?
Capybara Ramen & Sushi is at 9350 US-192 #102, Clermont, FL 34714, in Clermont, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Capybara Ramen & Sushi?
Capybara Ramen & Sushi is listed as a ramen and is also tagged on Google as japanese restaurant, sushi restaurant.
What are the hours of Capybara Ramen & Sushi?
Published hours are Monday: 5β10 PM; Tuesday: 5β10 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Capybara Ramen & Sushi?
You can call Capybara Ramen & Sushi at (863) 278-5266.
How is Capybara Ramen & Sushi rated on Google?
Capybara Ramen & Sushi has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 185 reviews.
Does Capybara Ramen & Sushi have a website?
Yes, the website of Capybara Ramen & Sushi is capybaraeatery.com (linked on this page).
How do I know the details for Capybara Ramen & Sushi are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.
